Carlinville Public Library

Loading palette preview Loading

New Arrivals

Hot off the presses!!!!

August Additions

CHILDREN'S TITLES

Look at Me! by Steve Jenkins

We Don't Eat Our Classmates by Ryan Higgins

Our Solar System by Giles Sparrow

Earth's Nearest Neighbors by David Hawksett

Extraterrestrials by David Hawksett

Our Sun by David Hawksett

A Dog Named Doug by Karma Wilson

What If You Had an Animal Tail? by Sandra Markle

Pennybaker School Is Headed for Disaster by Jennifer Brown

A Boy, a Bear, a Balloon by Brittany Rubiano

I'm a Duck by Eve Bunting

Library on Wheels by Sharlee Glenn

Can an Aardvark Bark? by Melissa Stewart

The Big Book of the Blue by Yewal Zommer

Brave Enough for Two by Jonathan Voss

The True Adventures of Esther the Wonder Pig by Steve Jenkins

The Very, Very, Very Long Dog by Julia Patton

Bully by Jennifer Sattler

Click, Clack, Quack to School! by Doreen Cronin

The Big Book of 100 Outdoor Activities by Laura Minter

A Home for Leo by Vin Vogel

That Bear Can't Babysit by Ruth Quayle

Where the Watermelons Grow by Cindy Baldwin

Lots of Cats by E. Dee Taylor

The Seashore by Victoria Munson

Little Kids First Big Book of the RainForest by Moira Donahue

Awesome Science Experiments for Kids by Crystal Chatterton

The World Never Sleeps by Natalie Rompilla

Tug of War by Naomi Howarth

Walrus in the Bathtub by Deborah Underwood

Orangutans by Leo Statts

What's Weird on Earth (DK) by Fleur Star

Toucans by Leo Statts

Giant Otter by Ellen Lawrence

Shark Lady by Jess Keating

ADULTS' TITLES

Sunday Sunday Sunday at Beautiful Alton Dragway, Alton, Illinois by Mike Storey

Things that Matter by Charles Krauthammer

Baby Sign Language Made EAsy by Lane Rebelo

DIY Henna Tattoos by Aroosa Shahiel

Executive Actions by Gary Grossman

Measure of Darkness by Jonathan Kellerman

Bloody Sunday by Ben Coes

Pale as Death by Heather Graham

Double Blind by Iris Johansen

Triple Homicide by James Patterson

Give Me Your Hand by Megan Abbott

The Knowledge by Martha Grimes

How To Stop Time by Matt Haig

Day of the Dead by Nicci French

The Last Mrs. Parrish by Liv Constantine

Paradox by Catherine Coulter

The Late Bloomer's Club by Louise Miller

Quiet Side of Passion by Alexander McCall Smith

Wanted:  Perfect Partner by Debbie Macomber

Rescued by David Rosenfelt

Maze Master by Kathleen O'Neal Gear

Fair Dominions by Eric Van Lustbader

Lost by P.C. Cast

The Other Woman by Daniel Silvo

The House at Saltwater Point by Colleen Coble

Clock Dance by Anne Tyler

The Good Fight by Danielle Steel